Irrigation E3 Program

Exposure, Experience & Education for Students & Teachers

Irrigation E3 Class of 2019

Ali Ajaz – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Sophie Ashcraft 
– Brigham Young University-Idaho (E3 learner)
Jonnathan Bender
 – Walla Walla Community College (E3 learner)
Michaela Bledsoe 
– Texas A&M University-Commerce (E3 learner)
Cassidee Bohnet 
– Brigham Young University-Idaho (E3 learner)
Wesley Boothe 
– Cal Poly, Pomona (E3 learner)
Ramandeep Kaur Brar 
– California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Megan Caird
 
– Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Corey Conway 
– University of Nebraska-Lincoln (E3 learner)
Lizbeth Cordova 
– Califonia State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Hayden Cornwell 
– Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Sumon Datta 
– Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Kolton Dickinson 
– Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Tyler Eller 
– University of Tennessee (E3 learner)
Rebecca Gruver 
– Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College (E3 learner)
Kellan Hamrick 
– Piedmont Technical College (E3 learner)
Derek Herbst 
– Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Javier Herrera
– California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Tommy King 
– Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Brooke Lochhead 
– Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Phuc Nguyen 
– Cal Poly, Pomona (E3 learner)
Megan Parker 
– Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College (E3 learner)
Jamie Pizano 
– Sam Houston State University (E3 learner)
William Porterfield 
– Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Isabella Possignolo 
– University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Allison Potter 
– Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Elizabeth Riley
 – Alamance Community College (E3 leader)
Abid Sarwar 
– Washington State University (E3 learner)
Vivek Sharma 
– University of Wyoming (E3 leader)
Simarjeet Singh 
– California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Tyler Selter 
– Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Noe Toribio 
– California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Souleymane Traoe 
– Prairie View A&M University (E3 learner)
Anthony Venegas 
– California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2018

Bibek Acharya – University of Wyoming (E3 learner)
Roy Adams – University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Alex Bach – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Mark Castanon – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Edson Costa Filho – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Kristopher Cranney – Utah State University (E3 learner)
Levi Dreiling – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Sheila Dunning – University of Florida (E3 leader)
Zulfa Eisa – Prairie View A&M (E3 learner)
Aldo Garcia – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Bradley Hill – Brighham Young University – Idaho (E3 learner)
Kul Khand – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Douglas Kokesh – Fullerton College (E3 learner)
Audrey Lent – Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Ricardo Lesmes – University of Florida (E3 learner)
Kyle Liebnitz – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Austin Lundquist – Sauk Valley Community College (E3 learner)
Natalia Macan – University of Florida (E3 learner)
Blessing Masasi – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Ignacio Mendoza – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Abdelmoneim Mohamed – Washington State University (E3 learner)
Shannon Morris – College of the Sequoias (E3 learner)
Rachael Peters – Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Nicolas Quarberg – University of Wisconsin – Platteville (E3 learner)
Liliana Reyes Solorio – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Rene Francis Simbi Mvuyekure – University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Kara Stenger – MiraCosta College (E3 learner)
Katelyn Stenmark – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Saleh Taghvaeian – Oklahoma State University (E3 leader)
Dillon Terwilliger – Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Christian Uwineza – University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Jacob Williams – Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2017

Nathan Beasley – Alamance Community College (E3 leader)
Jose Bejarano Padilla – Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo
Saeed Beyki – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Sandeep Bhatti – University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Maria Capurro – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Jose Chavez Ortiz – Texas A&M University (E3 learner)
Jose Delgado – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Andy Dennis – Shasta College (E3 learner)
Justice Diamond – University of Florida (E3 learner)
Kenzy Fogle – Brigham Young University – Idaho (E3 learner)
Kaley Hart – Sauk Valley Community College (E3 learner)
Gary Hunter – Mt. San Antonio College (E3 learner)
Emily Inman – Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Vaishali Kandpal – University of Arkansas (E3 learner)
Jeffrey Korff – Montana State University (E3 learner)
Vivian Maier – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
McKynzie Mann – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Mary Miller – Saddleback College (E3 learner)
Bruce Moore – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Sheyda Nazari Chamaki – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Zack Olinger – Iowa State University (E3 learner)
Michael Parrow – State University of New York at Cobleskill (E3 learner)
Erin Porter – Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College (E3 leader)
Abhijit Rai – University of Wyoming (E3 learner)
Georgina Reyes Solorio – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Morgan Scettrini – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Amir Sedaghatdoost – Texas A&M University (E3 learner)
Dafne Serrano – Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Jeremy Thompson – Washington State University (E3 learner)
Kimber Toukadarian – Ventura Community College (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2016

Arthish Bhaskar – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Connor Bolte – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Katherine Bresnahan – MiraCosta College (E3 learner)
Jose Carrillo – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Chatera Claybon – Prairie View A&M University (E3 learner)
Matthew Crane – Walla Walla Community College (E3 learner)
Cole Crider – Walla Walla Community College (E3 learner)
Joel Deuterman – Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Dave Goorahoo – California State University, Fresno (E3 leader)
Michael Hagerman – Walla Walla Community College (E3 leader)
Pierce Hanning – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
David Hokanson – Brigham Young University – Idaho (E3 learner)
Jess Hole – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Patrick Kilzer – Saddleback College (E3 learner)
Manijeh Mahmoudzadeh – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Samuel Marquez – Walla Walla Community College (E3 learner)
Anthony Mele – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Scott Mendenhall – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Mahmoud Osman – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Kyle Page – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Ali Rashid – North Dakota State University (E3 learner)
Lucas Salem – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Sahil Sharma – University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Justin Snyder – Alamance Community College (E3 leader)
Maria Vrachioli – University of Florida (E3 learner)
Gilbert Young – Utah State University (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2015

Samia Amiri – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Garrett Banks – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Florence Cassel – Fresno State (E3 leader)
Colton Craig – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Spencer Davies – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Tim Ellsworth – West Hills College Coalinga (E3 leader) 
Daniel Greenwell – Auburn University (E3 learner)
John Hawkins – Alamance Community College (E3 learner)
Tsz Him Lo – University of Nebraska – Lincoln (E3 learner)
Michelle Mbia – Prairie View A&M University (E3 learner)
Ryan McBride – Brigham Young University – Idaho (E3 learner)
Alan Rourke – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Daniel Selman – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Amandeep Vashisht – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Christopher Weathers – Mira Costa College (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2014

Mohammad Amini – Washington State University (E3 learner)
Dilshad Brar – University of Nebraska, Lincoln (E3 learner)
Christopher Dustin – Brigham Young University, Idaho (E3 learner)
Caitlin Held – Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (E3 learner)
Byron John – Brigham Young University, Idaho (E3 leader)
Alan Moss – Cal Poly, Pomona (E3 learner)
Logan Oates – Utah State University (E3 learner)
Ariel Piper – Colorado State University (E3 learner)
Josue Samano- Monroy – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)
Shane Steelman – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Nicole Thieme – Shasta College (E3 learner)
Leimone Waite – Shasta College (E3 leader)
Tou Yee Thao – California State University, Fresno (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2013

Marcus Duck – Michigan State University (E3 leader)
Claire Ehrlinger – MiraCosta College (E3 leader)
Jeff Elshoff – Michigan State University (SCD)
Dave Erdman – Michigan State University (SCD) 
Chad Goodman – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
Kevin Hartenberger – University of Wisconsin, Platteville (E3 learner)
Dusty Hayes – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Zachary Johnson – Colorado State University (E3 leader)
Robby Meyer – Gwinett Technical College (SCD)
Ntsieng Rasoeu – South Dakota State University (E3 learner)
Eric Sabin – Colorado State University (E3 learner)  
Jonathan Stuart – Gwinnett Technical College (SCD)
Matt Ward – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)  
Jeremiah Wheeler – Shasta College (E3 learner)
Lance Wright – Kansas State University (E3 learner)

Irrigation E3 Class of 2012

Marcus Duck – Michigan State University (E3 leader)
Garrett Dyck –- Kansas State University (SCD)
Jeff Elshoff – Michigan State University (SCD)
Mike Fitzgerald – Kansas State University (E3 learner)
Chad Goodman – Brigham Young University (E3 learner)
David Grover – Oregon State University (SCD)
Chris Hinojosa – Mira Costa College (E3 learner) 
Andrew Malby – Oregon State University (SCD)
Tyler Maly – Oklahoma State University (E3 learner)
Robert Vick – North Carolina State University (E3 learner)

(SCD – winners from PLANET Student Career Days who receive a trip to the show along with the E3 winners)

2019 Irrigation E3 Program Sponsors